Dear passengers, please wash your hands regularly, stay safe and follow advice from the government.
We will be running additional school buses to Manningtree High School from Harwich, Colchester and surrounding areas. Please check our website for times.
All passengers need to wear a face covering on board our buses unless you are exempt.
Essex Concessionary bus passes will only be valid after 9am Monday’s-Fridays from 1st September bus still valid all day on Saturdays
118 Harwich to Ramsey. We will be operating an additional ‘school bus only’ on the am and pm trips until October half term. Please board the correct bus.
81 Dedham-Colchester. We will be operating an additional ‘school bus only’ On the 0728 from Dedham and the 1600 from Norway way schools. This additional bus will only be for school and college children until October half term. Please board the correct bus.

Service 80 / 80A

Colchester > Boxted > Dedham

COLCHESTER – BOXTED – DEDHAM 80 / 80A MONDAY TO SATURDAY (Excluding Bank Holidays)

Days of Operation: Monday to Saturday (Excl Bank Holidays). Revised timetable commencing 31st October 2016.

   80A80A808080A
   NSchSch   
Colchester, Osborne St (Bus Stn)0835104212451510
Colchester, Head Street08380838104512481513
Colchester, North Station Layby08420842104912521517
Colchester, o/s General Hospital10531256
Mile End, Dog & Pheasant PH08490849105612591521
Boxted, Opp Langham Road08520852105913021524
Boxted, o/s Cross Inn08550855110213051527
Boxted, adj Cooks Hill08570857110413071529
Dedham Gun Hill1313
Stratford St Mary Church1317
Dedham, Marlborough Head1319
        
   808080A80A80A
     SchNsch 
Dedham, Lamb Corner1652
Dedham Heath, The Heath1655
Dedham, Marlborough Head1700
Stratford St Mary Church1702
Dedham Gun Hill1706
Boxted, opp Cooks Hill09001105153115311712
Boxted, opp Cross Inn09021107153315331714
Boxted, adj Langham Road09061111153715371718
Mile End, Opp Dog & Pheasant PH09091114154015401721
Colchester, o/s General Hospital09131118
Colchester, North Station Layby09171121154415441726
Colchester, High Street092111251547**15481730
Colchester, Osborne St (Bus Stn)0925112915521734
Colchester, Norman Way Schools1556

Notes

** timed at North Station Road then via Balkerne Hill non stop to Norman Way Schools
Sch = Operates on School Days ONLY. Nsch = Operates on Non School Days ONLY.