Timetables

Timetables2018-12-14T12:37:01+00:00
* All of our bus services are running on time. *
18th-22nd February the 80/80A Boxted service will divert along Chapel Road and Cage Lane as part of Straight Road will be closed.

X15

Harwich – Colchester

Monday – Saturday (Excluding Bank Holidays)

CodeSDOSDO
Harwich Bus Station07120915111514151500
Dovercourt, High Street07150918111814181503
Dovercourt, Adj Hospital07200922112214221507
Dovercourt, Tollgate07240925112514251510
Ramsey, Mayes Lane / Ramsey Road07270928112814281513
Little Oakley, Mayes Lane / Oakley Road0730093011301430
Little Oakley, Cherry Tree0732093211321432
Great Oakley, Memorial0737093711371437
Wix, Village Hall0744094211421442
Great Bromley, Opp The Old Court House0753095111511451
Elmstead Market, Budgens0756095511551455
University of Essex, Opp South Courts0803100112011501
The Hythe, o/s Tescos0809100712071507
East Gates0812101012101510
Colchester, Bus Station0819101512151515
Colchester, Norman Way Schools0830

Monday – Saturday (Excluding Bank Holidays)

CodeSDOSDONSDOSDOSDO
Colchester, Norman Way Schools1555
Colchester, Bus Station114513151415—-1645
Colchester, Head Street
11501320142016051650
Colchester High Street11531323142316081653
East Gates11571327142716131658
The Hythe, Opp Tescos12001330143016171702
University of Essex, Adj South Courts12061336143616241709
Elmstead Market, Opp Budgens12121342144216321717
Great Bromley, o/s The Old Court House12161346144616361721
Wix, opp Village Hall12251355145516451730
Great Oakley, Memorial12301400150016501735
Little Oakley, Cherry Tree12351405150516551740
Little Oakley, Mayes Lane / Oakley Road12371407150716571742
Ramsey, Church083212401410151017001745
Dovercourt, Tollgate083512431413151317031748
Dovercourt, Opp Hospital0838124614161516155317061751
Dovercourt, High Street0842125014201520155717101755
Harwich Bus Station0845125314231523160017131758

Code

SDO – School days only
NSDO – Non school days and Saturdays only
Concession passes valid after 9am Monday-Friday and all day Saturday

Service 80 / 80A

Colchester > Boxted > Dedham

COLCHESTER – BOXTED – DEDHAM 80 / 80A MONDAY TO SATURDAY (Excluding Bank Holidays)

Days of Operation: Monday to Saturday (Excl Bank Holidays). Revised timetable commencing 31st October 2016.

   80A80A808080A
   NSchSch   
Colchester, Osborne St (Bus Stn)0835104212451510
Colchester, Head Street08380838104512481513
Colchester, North Station Layby08420842104912521517
Colchester, o/s General Hospital10531256
Mile End, Dog & Pheasant PH08490849105612591521
Boxted, Opp Langham Road08520852105913021524
Boxted, o/s Cross Inn08550855110213051527
Boxted, adj Cooks Hill08570857110413071529
Dedham Gun Hill1313
Stratford St Mary Church1317
Dedham, Marlborough Head1319
        
   808080A80A80A
     SchNsch 
Dedham, Lamb Corner1652
Dedham Heath, The Heath1655
Dedham, Marlborough Head1700
Stratford St Mary Church1702
Dedham Gun Hill1706
Boxted, opp Cooks Hill09001105153115311712
Boxted, opp Cross Inn09021107153315331714
Boxted, adj Langham Road09061111153715371718
Mile End, Opp Dog & Pheasant PH09091114154015401721
Colchester, o/s General Hospital09131118
Colchester, North Station Layby09171121154415441726
Colchester, High Street092111251547**15481730
Colchester, Osborne St (Bus Stn)0925112915521734
Colchester, Norman Way Schools1556

Notes

** timed at North Station Road then via Balkerne Hill non stop to Norman Way Schools
Sch = Operates on School Days ONLY. Nsch = Operates on Non School Days ONLY.

Service 81 / 81A

Colchester > Langham > Dedham > Manningtree Station

COLCHESTER – BOXTED- DEDHAM – MANNINGTREE

Days of Operation: Monday to Saturday Exc Bank Holidays. Effective Date: 31st October 2016.

Monday – Saturday818181A81A81A818181A81A81A81A81A81A81A
(Excluding Bank Holidays)M-FM-FSchNon schSchNon schM-FSatM-FM-F
Colchester, Norman Way Schools1600
Colchester, Osborne Street09301135124514001613161317401740
Colchester, Head Street09331138124814031616161617441744
Colchester, North Station layby09371142125214071620162017491749
Colchester, O/S General Hospital09401145125514101623162317531753
Langham, Runkins Cnr09461151Operates via Boxted as service 8014161629162917591759
Langham, Shepherd & Dog0950115514201633163318031803
Langham, St Margarets Cross0953115814231636163618061806
Dedham, Lamb Cnr062506560957120214271640164018101810
Dedham, The Heath16431643
Dedham, Marlborough Head062806591206131916481648
Dedham Heath, The Heath0631070212111324
Lawford Place06390710
Manningtree, Rail Stn0642071318401920
Lawford Place18431923
Dedham, Lamb Cnr