Dear passengers, please wash your hands regularly, stay safe and follow advice from the government.
We will be running additional school buses to Manningtree High School from Harwich, Colchester and surrounding areas. Please check our website for times.
All passengers need to wear a face covering on board our buses unless you are exempt.
Essex Concessionary bus passes will only be valid after 9am Monday’s-Fridays from 1st September bus still valid all day on Saturdays
118 Harwich to Ramsey. We will be operating an additional ‘school bus only’ on the am and pm trips until October half term. Please board the correct bus.
81 Dedham-Colchester. We will be operating an additional ‘school bus only’ On the 0728 from Dedham and the 1600 from Norway way schools. This additional bus will only be for school and college children until October half term. Please board the correct bus.

Timetables

Parkeston > Harwich > Dovercourt > Ramsey

Monday to Friday (School Days Only). Effective Date: 2nd September 2020.

Service No:11818
Operated by:ECCPT
Notes:SCHSCH
Parkeston, Station Road / Una Road0751
Parkeston, Morrisons Store0754
Harwich Bus Station08001450
Dovercourt, High Street08051453
Dovercourt Hospital (outside)08091457
Parkeston, Station Road / Una Road1459
Parkeston, Morrisons Store1501
Upper Dovercourt, Hall Lane08111506
Long Meadows08141509
Upper Dovercourt, Tollgate Post Office08161511
Ramsey Church (opposite)08181514
Ramsey Wix Road, Old School0823
Ramsey Castle0828
Ramsey, Church (outside)0832
Service No:181811818
PTPTECCPT
Notes:SCHSCHSCHSCH
Ramsey, Church (opposite)1515
Ramsey Wix Road, Old School1518
Ramsey Church08321521
Upper Dovercourt, Tollgate Post Office08351524
Long Meadows08371526
Upper Dovercourt, Hall Lane08401529
Parkeston, Station Road / Una Road08461432
Parkeston, Morrisons Store08481434
Dovercourt Hospital (opposite)0851143715311553
Dovercourt, High Street0855144115351557
Harwich Bus Station0858144415401600
Parkeston, Morrisons Store1546
Parkeston, Station Road / Una Road1549
Dovercourt Hospital (opposite)1553

Notes

SCH – Operates on School Days Only
ECC – Journeys funded by Essex County Council
PT – Journeys funded by Panther Travel
Concession passes are valid after 9am

Panther Travel Ltd Registered Address: 11 Browning Road, Brantham, Manningtree. CO11 1QX